BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND Twitter Backgrounds »

Friday, December 31, 2010


Hey, what's up? Long time no see *that's a lie, I just saw you in the afternoon, lol*
So, the year 2010 is coming to an end tonight. Seriously, this year was the one of the best years in my life. I got to enjoy, have fun and meet new friends. Got to meet awesome people, learn about life, experience and do stuffs with my friends.

The thing I like about 2010 :

=> I met new friends. All my new friends are from school. Form 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.. Name it, I have 'em.
Lol. New friends meant new memories. And also new chances to get a girlfriend. Lol, just kidding. Well, I'm really not kidding. Noo, I'm kidding. Haha. Seriously, I don't know I have such cute juniors. :P

=> I'm listening to music I'd never listened to before. I'm into punk now, also old school heavy rock. Btw, I love Taylor Swift, she's awesome. Lol.

=> Got to play soccer a lot this year. Yay. Some we win, some we lose. A fair play.

=> Well, the bad thing is that I'm back at school. The good thing about going back to school is meeting old friends and reconnect. :D

=> The year with no exam!! Wuhuu!!!

=> The year I know how to use Twitter. ==''

=> The year I learned about how to enjoy life to the fullest while being yourself. Man, it's awesome. You gotta try it. :D
It's not bad at all. Lol

=> Well, I'm still didn't meet my Miss Right, but I'm sure I'll find her someday. :)
Can't wait.

Well, this year was quite a blast. Some are bad, some are just plain boring, and some just a uber awesome! Lol. I hope in 2011, more fun awaits me.


Thursday, December 30, 2010

What if... ??

Hey, what's cracking? If you ask me, it's my bones, lol.
So, anyways, how's life treating you?
Mine is 50-50. Fun and suckish.

Let me ask you something, did it ever occur to you when you're having the worst day and wished for it to be better? Then, the 'what if' question pops up. What if my life was better? What if I was more cool? What if I'm more handsome/beautiful? What if I'm richer? What if I'm a descendant of a king, or yet a descendant of rock stars? *lol* What if? What if? WHAT IF?? You know, there are many questions yet left to be answered. We might never have the answer or maybe the answer is right there, in front of your eyes. You should know where to look. :)

Anyways, back to the what if's, let me ask you. Would you change yourself just to fulfill the what if's? I mean, you rather have plastic surgery *that is uber BOGUS* just to make yourself more sexy, beautiful, hot or handsome. The Botox injection, the face lift, the nose job, liposuction and such craps might make us more awesome, but we're not who we really are. We're just pretending to be other people. Stupid. This is bullshit. No one should change themselves just to look more fabulous or voluptuous than others. This is just a never ending scene of people fighting to see who's more attractive. Just be grateful that we had lived in this fast paced world. It's just not worth it. Don't change the gift of God. Embrace it, and use it well.

One more thing, don't change your own self. Be yourself, and that will make you prevail in life. If we are honest, hardworking and most important, patient, then I'm sure we're a shoe in to be successful.

This post is inspired by my sister, Fatin Nabila because she gave me great advices to improve myself. My friends also inspires me to be better.


See y'all later!

Monday, December 27, 2010

Get the the hell outta here!! JK :D

So, what's up guys and gals? Hope you are all well and beautiful.
So, today was a very tiresome day. Man, I go around SP today. Lol.
School was packed with students and their overloaded parents. Lmao.
It's now that time of the year to be jolly.
Nope, just kidding. Haha
Today, I'm proud to say that I am a dependable guy. Because I can help people. Haha
Well, today I helped teachers to sell and *sigh* pack some books to be sold to others.
Man, I never seen a lot of book throughout my life. I'm gonna faint.
Because of so many people came to buy books and school uniforms, we have to work hard.
That's hard because only 14 people have to work to cater the needs of hundreds of people.
But man, I hope it was worthwhile.
After finished at school, I went back home with my *seemingly annoying* brother on the bus. Think it is easy? Well, think again, and again, and again.
We have to wait for almost an hour just to get on a bus, and we got on a different bus to go somewhere else. Ughhhh.
We've gone jamming at Laguna Merbok. You know, the Mirabilis studio. The place is awesome. I've gone there quite a lot. Lol. The owner was a sporting guy. He's cool. Haha.
Today's jam session wasn't as good as yesterday. We don't know what song to play because the drummer is not here today.
We just bantai. Lol
Lot of screaming, strumming, beating and craziness.
Yeah, lot of fun!
Then we went home.
I went to see my friends play soccer against a rival team. And guess what? We won! Yeah!
I'm so proud of my team. We had become stronger since early this year.
I'm excited!
This Wednesday, we have another game. Hope we win.

So, today was tiresome, but it was worth it.
Btw, thanks for reading *like there are people who read this blog, ==''*
See ya!

Get the the hell outta here!! JKv

Thursday, December 23, 2010

Good things may come for people who work hard

Hey, sup! Long time I haven't heard from you. Lol *Like people ever read my blog*
So, anyways, today is the day of the PMR results and man, there's a lot of A's today.
Haha, all my little sis and bros in the form 3 are getting their results today. Man, talk about a nervous breakdown. They almost cried just because today the results came out. Haha, talk about weird. So, many of them got straight A's. In fact, as I recalled the teachers told that there are about 130 students got straight A's. Sweet~ But alas, some of them didn't reach that goal. They were a little off but still, they will make their parents proud.

The only logical explanation of this achievement is because their hard work. They worked their heart, soul, blood, tears and butts off for achieving their goal. All to make their parents proud. These kind of people will someday, no, definitely succeed in life. They have the guts, the courage to face a challenge called PMR. And, they did it, with flying colours. I'm proud to see all their hard work had paid off. And I'm happy for their achievement.

Good Luck to All My Juniors!! Maybe you will move forward, and mold the future of our country. Cool.

See y'all later!

Sunday, December 19, 2010

Little Steps Go A Long Way

Hey, what's cracking? Lol, been a while since I'm having the urge to write something new. Lately, I'm been feeling suckish, cold and everything. Ahh-chooo!! Opsss, sorry. Lol, haha.
So, anyway, why with the fancy title you ask? Well, I'm trying to be a motivational teacher, and, I'm trying a make a speech to motivate others.
NAHH, just kidding, fooled ya! Haha, :P

I like these sayings. It inspires me to work hard and smart to accomplish my dreams.
Haha, easier said than done. Well, it may pay off if you stop sitting around and start doing something. If you just let it go, the chance might not come back. It might be too late because you might regret it. So, grab *I mean, really GRAB* the chance that comes to you before it fade away.

I feel like many of us today give up easily and never try to make up for it. It's stupid you know. Try get back up and try again. Never give up, as I say it. People who give up are losers. Die losers. Never give up on life and its challenges. Fight it and you can someday see the light of the future befitting you. As we say, just Scream, Aim then FIRE!!! Yeah!! Muahahaha *evil laugh*
Umm, sorry, got carried away there. Haha. Anyways, never give up is the true lesson here.

It's disheartening to see some of us rely on a rather ridiculous and dare I say, evil ways to accomplish their goals. Some of them killed, robbed, blackmailed, harassed others *Do I need to say more? It's evil* just to get to the top. Rely only on your intelligence, strength and ultimately, honesty and patience. That's human strength to you. It's better to do things honestly than to be a jerk.

Well, I've done my share of crap here. Hope it reaches into you all.
See ya later. ;)

Saturday, December 11, 2010

Rockstar. Yeah.

Hey dudes and dudettes! Haha, what's down?
Haha, what are you been doing this holiday? I'm just having fun, that's all.

Anyways, I have a dream. A dream where I'm rocking out with all you guys at a concert.
Lol, maybe it will stay a dream, or maybe it won't if you realize it.
Don't understand it? Well, work your butts off and maybe you may succeed. Haha, jk.

A dream will stay a dream if you let it be. I'll say, if you work hard and work smart, I'm sure all of you will succeed in life. Look at all the people that have succeeded. Look at them before and after.
Do you see the perseverance in their hearts that enabled them to work over the limit just to succeed. That is what I call people with guts.

But, people who always whine and doesn't want to work but want to succeed can go kiss my ass now. These kind of people make me sick. I mean really, other people work hard to succeed but you only want success just by whining? Get a life, fella. If you are rich, then nevermind. But if you aren't, well, it's better if you die now. *Seriously, get a job man*

Haha, I'm just giving excuses to hide my own mistakes. Everybody make mistakes and not all of them can be fixed. But, do your best and I'm sure that, it'll be smooth sailing from here.
See y'all later!

Tuesday, December 7, 2010

A Quick One.

Hey all! This is the shortest post ever. Haha, I'm here to ask for your support for my band.
Check it out!!/pages/Failing-In-Success/124560497608214?v=info

We only started this band just recently and didn't cover or make any songs yet, but we're on our way.
So, I hope you can support my band by liking that page on Facebook.
Thanks, I love you guys!

See y'all later!

Sunday, December 5, 2010


Hola, what's cooking? Haha, it's been a while but I'm back. So, are you mates having a good day? I'm not. Lol

I'm never thought of updating my blog today, but well, I'm here.
So anyway, what's the things that you need in your daily life?
I need a lot of things, SOOO, here's my list of things that I need in my daily life.

(seems like a report, isn't it? lol)

1. My phone. Man, I really need my phone to listen to music and texting my friends. I rarely use it to call people but I love texting. Lol.

2. My guitar. Need I say more? Haha, I love playing my guitar. Jamming songs is my favorite past time.

3. My earphone. Haha, well, I don't really need this, but hey, listening to songs on my phone is better using the earphone.

4. Laptop. My life. Haha, I use my laptop to surf the web. Facebook, Twitter and of course, Blogger are managed using the laptop. I use my laptop to searching for songs and also learn them. :)

5. Camera. Used to take pictures. My friends, families. And anything else. Haha

6. Friends. Who doesn't need friends? Crazy guys doesn't friends. I need friends. I hang out, chill out and do crazy things with my friends. :D

7. Food. Hahaa, need I say anything else?

8. Football. Well, you know, to play, umm, football. LOL

9. Motorcycle. My mode of transport. Haha

10. My heartbeat. Well, she occupied my mind. So, I need her.

So that's it. That's my list of my needs.
Haha. So what's yours?
Lol, tell me.
See y'all later~

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

Say Goodnight

Bullet For My Valentine

Say Goodnight

Heaven's waiting for you
Just close your eyes
And say goodbye
Hearing your pulse
Go on and on and on

I live my life in misery
I sacrificed this world to hold you
No breath left inside of me
Shattered glass keeps falling

Say goodnight
Just sleep tight
Say goodnight...

Flowers laid out for you
So many colors leave me blind
Seeing your face reflect from my babies eyes

I live my life in misery
I'd sacrifice this world to hold you
No breath left inside of me
Shattered glass keeps falling

Say goodnight
Just sleep tight
Say goodnight

So here I am
You're inside of me
So here I am
Our world is over
So here I am
You're inside of me
So here I am
our world is over

Here I am with you
I'm there 'til the end
Memories are calling
So farewell my friend
Farewell my friend!

Here I am with you
I'm there 'til the end
Memories are calling
So farewell my friend


Tuesday, November 23, 2010


Heyyy, what's up? Long time no see. Hope you guys are well. I'm just peachy, I guess. LOL
Hmm, I can't believe that school has ended for this year. Man, time flies very fast.
Hahah.. Even though we have been on holidays for just a few days, but I missed all my friends.
The juniors, the seniors, classmates, brothers, sister and all of them. Heck, I even miss the teachers. Haha

A few days ago, me and my classmates held a class party at the Central Square * SP-ians, you all know this place very, I MEAN very well*. It wasn't the best class party ever, because not all can attend it. By the way, only 9 people including me attended. The rest, well, I don't know.
I was surprised to find out that I was the only lone guy that attended our class party. Around me are 8 girls. Wow, imagine walking around with 8 girls following you. Sweet~

We originally planned to eat at KFC, but on that unfortunate day, it's closed. Damn. Anyways, we ate at the restaurant at the top floor. The food there is quite good. Yumm~
After that, we walked around to kill some time. I, of course lead the way. Hehe.
Then, we decided to play bowling. Yay. I suck at bowling. I didn't get above 100 points. =_=
Then, we walked some more till my feet hurts. We ate some ice cream * not just an ice cream, a McD Sundae Cone, lol* then we decided to go home.

It's was a great day, not the best, but not the worst. On the way back, I thought about all my friends. The juniors, I missed you guys. The seniors, not so much. Haha.
I also thought about her. I missed you girl. ;)
The next day, it's pretty much boring.
And the boring-ness is keeping on increasing.

Well, see y'all later *Much LATER, HAHA*.

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

a place where you belong.

Bullet For My Valentine
A Place Where You Belong

You're gone.
You're gone.

Your body's cold,
Hope is lost,
I cant let go.
Can I die with you so we can never grow old?
Cut the ties,
With this note you left behind,
As I read the words I hear you telling me why.

Too late, too late,
I never said goodbye
Too late, too late,
Cant even ask you why.
Now I'm wasting,
Away in my own misery.
I hope you're finally gone,
To a place where you belong.

My sadness shows,
As your name is carved in stone,
Cant erase the words so the reality grows.
I wish I died,
On that right by your side,
So just kill me now and let the good times roll.

Too late, too late,
I never said goodbye
Too late, too late,
Cant even ask you why.
Now I'm wasting,
Away in my own misery.
I hope you're finally gone,
To a place where you belong.

Will you wait for me?
Will I see you on the other side?
You wont have to wait too long.
(Yeah, yeah)
Will you come for me?
Will you take me to the other side?
Cause here I don't belong.

-- epic solo --

Too late, too late,
I never said goodbye
Too late, too late,
Cant even ask you why.
Now I'm wasting,
Away in my own misery.
I hope you're finally gone,
To a place where you belong.

I never said goodbye
Cant even ask you why.
Now I'm wasting,
Away in my own misery.
I hope you're finally gone,
To a place where you belong.

*This is for people that had lost their loved ones.
May god bless them.

Thursday, November 4, 2010


Hey, sup? Ok, bye.
Just kidding, haha, so how are you guys and gals doing? * does anyone ever read my blog, duhh*
So, what to do? Hmmmm..
Well, let me talk about something.
I didn't update my blog 'cause I'm busy with all the exams going about and problems..
Well, this is all shit, lol.
My exams is moving from bad to worse, I didn't study at all, :P
And with all the problems I'm having, it's going to be a lot worse.
These problems are revolving around me, will it ever go away? =_=
Another one just hate me, so? I'm feeling very sad and depressed.
Many people hate me now.
All these things I hate revolves around me.
I miss my heartbeat *can I just tell her that I like her? man, it's so hard*
Just one I wish that I can talk to her, become her friend and tell her that I love her so much.
Well, it wouldn't happen.
Love hurts, that's why they are called crushes. Irony, isn't it? Urghh
I tried to forget her, but whenever I saw her face, my feelings overcome my will.

I'm being mushy again, sorry guys and gals.
This is how I am.
Hate that I love you so.

Well, see y'all later!

Wednesday, October 20, 2010


Hey all~ Sup? Oh my gosh, how I missed you blog. Lol, it's been a while since I last wrote a new post for my blog. Hope you all are well and healthy. Hahaa
So, anyways, emm.. Ahhh.. Ehh. I forgot, haha
Wait, I remember! Haha, emm, I forgot again
Well, let me talk about feelings.
So, what is feelings? Feelings or emotion is what we humans are gifted to have, what god has given us to enable us to feel things that is occurring around us. As far that I know, there are types of feelings that is
a) happiness, that make us feel, ummm, happy. Haha
b) anger, the rage inside us, make us feel angry
c) sad, we can't do anything when we are sad *that's for sure*
d) love, that warm fuzzy feeling that makes us feel whole, ;P
e) hatred, make us feel angry and resent a person
f) loneliness, us feeling alone and all by ourselves, that's loneliness *it's a terrible feeling, :(*
g) emotionless, emm, well... I got nothing, lol.

These emotions are what we got that enable us to experience the hardship and journey of life.
I mean, when you have no emotions, you'll like a zombie, walking around with no purpose.
Trust me, you don't want to be a zombie, very weird, haha.
But, it's disheartening to find out that many people cannot overcome and control their own emotions and act irrationally. All the meaningless killings, the wars, genocides and all these horrible things are what uncontrollable emotions may cause.
These cannot be contained and tarnished, but it can be prevented.
We must be a person with first class mind so we can succeed in life.

I talk about this cause it is what we are. These can affect us, and if we doesn't control it, it may bring about our own demise.

Haha, weird fella. Love is great! I love you, and all you guys, I love you too.
See y'all later!

Tuesday, October 5, 2010

I'm Back!!

Hey all! Haha, it's been a while since I updated my blog. Sorry, I'm quite busy *NOT!!*
So, hmm, what am I talking about?
Ohh, let's talk about what's interesting to you!Soo, what I'm trying to say is, what are the things that made you become inspired?
I'm inspired by musics!Why did I said that? Well, I like it *Seriously, it's good*
Haha, when I listen to musics, it inspires me.
These musics are what people expressed their feelings towards life.
The feelings expressed are consistently about love, anger, frustration, depression and a lot more.
You see, it can really relate about life and it's mainly about us.
Hahaa, these are all crap!
My favorite type of band is... Tadaaa!!These guys are good!!
I mean look at this, they can entertain people even though their music genre is thrash metal!
I like!!
Michael Padget is awesome!!
See y'all later!

Saturday, September 18, 2010

My soul~

Hey all.. It's been a while since I last updated, well, busy with all the raya preparations and all.
Haha, so anyway, I just wanna say, that many songs can related to our lives. Love, hatred, happiness, depression, lust, and many more can be and most of them had been expressed in songs.
Some songs really show what you are trying to show to the world.
For example, 'Live Like We're Dying' by Kris Allen really showed that we should live life to the fullest, as if we are dying tomorrow. We should do what we can before it's too late.

Then there's a song by Train called 'Hey Soul Sister'. It showed the temporary fascination towards a girl or in this case, the soul sister, that might bring towards love.

'Afterlife' by Avenged Sevenfold has a deep meaning to it. It portrayed the inability of human to cope with life and died. By then, they only discovered that and having realized that, tried to escape the afterlife to do what they can't do before.

Taylor Swift's 'You Belong With Me' is about a girl who likes a guy but didn't have the courage to tell him. She knows what the best for him, all about him cause she loves him. She knows he belongs with her.

Then 'The Only Exception' by Paramore, portrayed the reluctance of a girl to accept love from guys after what happened with her parents. But a guy had become her only exception.

Well, why am I blabbing all this? Cause, I wanna show that all of this, is really about life *minus the afterlife part*
The songs really shows about a person's experience and his/her opinions towards life.
Lives can be touched just by a song.
Well, see y'all later!

Saturday, September 4, 2010

Today Is A New Day~

Hey all!
Hey, does any of you think that people can change easily?
It's hard to imagine if people can change.
By the thought of it, it gives me the chills. Lol
Anyway, I'm thinking of changing for the better.
I mean, it's for the best.. For everyone's sake..
Coz it's hard to make people recognize who you are, without changing.
We have to change and adapt according to the world.
After all that I experienced throughout my life, I think it's better to become a new person then to be the same, locked up person..
I learned all of that the hard way.
But experiencing all that made me realize something..
It's better to be a person then being any other thing.
Fate is unchangeable, and escaping the inevitable is literally impossible,
But the future is still ours to control and make dreams a reality.
We just have to work hard and persevere.
Coz when life's got you down, get up and try again.
Well, see y'all later.

Friday, September 3, 2010

There's No Sympathy.

Escape The Fate
There's No Sympathy For The Dead

Oh my god, I have the remedy for love
I struck the glass and broke the bones inside my fist, but I'm ok

I cannot change you (I cannot change you)
you'll never change (you'll never change)
I never would expect to break this in the end

Something so profound, something you won't expect
take this scripture like a picture and wear it around your neck
the sky it opens up
don't get swallowed by the flames
what's mine is yours and yours is mine so take me away

you hear the sounds, they're carried out
there's no sympathy for the dead
it swells and I, was never the same
there's no sympathy for the dead
we dance like zombies do in the middle of the rain
we see the stones falling from the sky (on fire)
the blinding light beaming from your eyes (our desire)
life has died, yet we're still alive and down below
a sea of damned crashing like a tidal wave, wave

I cannot change you
you'll never change (you'll never change)
I never would expect to break this in the end

I can't breathe
wake up from this nightmare that I'm in
dive into a holy river and wash away my sins
as I reach (sanctified) the surface of the water now
I will breathe and burn out my eyes

you hear the sounds, they're carried out
there's no sympathy for the dead
it swells and I, was never the same
there's no sympathy for the dead
we dance like zombies do in the middle of the rain
we see the stones falling from the sky (on fire)
the blinding light beaming from your eyes (our desire)
life has died, yet we're still alive and down below
a sea of damned crashing like a tidal wave, wave

So take the medicines to quench the pain we have
and walk until the end, until you've reached the sand
a hundred thousand wings, soaring through the sky
at intense speeds, we can't catch with our eyes
you hear the sounds of a third carried out
just wait (just wait)
you hesitate

I have the remedy to this poisonous kiss
I struck the glass, it shatters bones in my fist (you hesitate)
I have the remedy to this poisonous kiss
I struck the glass, it shatters bones in my fist (you hesitate)
I have the remedy to this poisonous kiss (There's no sympathy for the dead)
I struck the glass, it shatters bones in my fist (you hesitate)
I have the remedy to this poisonous kiss (There's no sympathy for the dead)
I struck the glass, it shatters bones in my fist

You hesitate

There's no sympathy for the dead
(You hesitate)

P/S: Uber cool~

Thursday, September 2, 2010


Bullet For My Valentine
Begging For Mercy

Yeah, oh

Waking up with just one thing in mind
Eyes sewn shut so tear them open wide
I'm on the hunt, I'm on the prowl, I can almost taste you now
I'm on your scent, I'll track you down, I'm on you now

Drain your blood, watch it pour
Drain your blood, plead no more

Please forgive me, I don't know what I'm doing
Someone help me, stop begging for your mercy
Please forgive me, I don't know what I'm doing
Someone help me, stop begging for your mercy

Can you feel the pain? The smell of fear's around you
Do you wanna scream? Let it out just know I can hear you
I'm on the hunt, I'm on the prowl. I can almost taste you now
I'm on your scent, I'll track you down, I'm on you now

Drain your blood, watch it pour
Drain your blood, plead no more

Please forgive me, I don't know what I'm doing
Someone help me, stop begging for your mercy
Please forgive me, I don't know what I'm doing
Someone help me, stop begging for your mercy

Drain your blood, watch it pour
Drain your blood, plead no more

Please forgive me, I don't know what I'm doing
Someone help me, stop begging for your mercy
Please forgive me, I don't know what I'm doing
Someone help me, stop begging for your mercy


F*ckin Awesome!

worst day~ f*ckkk!!!

Hey all! Damnnnn.. It's the moment I really wish wouldn't happen.. Hmmm, well, what's lost is lost..
Today :

- I hate a very bad stomachache and a headache. Damn

- The teachers give more homework to do this holiday. More Damn.

- My friends said that... I don't what they said, I didn't feel like hearing it.

- They said I have no chance. Damnation.

- My sister didn't came to school, I missed her..

- I have no chance to hang out with my lower formerlites ( form 2, 3, 4, and 5) *BTW, it's a new word I invented*


- Have no mood in the morning until the afternoon, :(

- May become mad if left unchecked.

- Good thing bout this is, hmm, wait a minute, there's no good thing! Damnn.

- I'm using *damn* words to show what I felt, and I felt like sh*t!

- I felt like I'm the biggest loser in the world.

- I realized that I'm pathetic.

Well, to prevent me from using more and more bad words, I think I will end my post now.
So, see y'all later!

Tuesday, August 31, 2010


Hey all! Have a nice day~ Haha, today was a? Holiday! Haha, today is Independence Day of Malaysia. So happy birthday Malaysia!
Anyway, my days are filled with fun and also a mixture of weird and tiredness. Lol
So, every day is quite the same..

- Wake up *if in then month of Ramadhan, sahur then sleep again, :P*
- Brush my teeth and wash my face *then bathe*
- On Sundays till Thursdays, I went to school *forced to*
- Study, study and more study.. Learn too, :(
- Meet my friends, laugh out loud, disturb others, stare at each other *that's at school, haha*
- Having fun with friends
- On the holidays or school breaks, online all day, hahah
- Then, jam on my guitar
- If bored, then jam again, Haha
- Hang out with my friends
- Eat lunch
- Jam again, lol
- Online Facebook
- Write something for my blog *BTW, my blog is weird, lol*
- Play soccer with my friends *gosh, it's like chaos when there's too many people playing, hahah*
- Went to the shop, buy some fizzy drinks, then hang out there
- Went home
- Online some more, haha
- Then listen to songs
- Then sleep

Well, my life is quite dull
Haha, I wish my life is more like a musician
Well, see y'all later!

Saturday, August 28, 2010

ohh, people~

Hey all~ Hope you are having the best of time. Hahaa, how are you? I missed you all, :P.
It's been a while since I updated this blog, I think, Lol. Anyway, I'm hungry, and thirsty. When are we going to break fast?? Damn tired *OMG, I didn't mean it like that.. Haha*
Today, I didn't talk to my sister yet, dunno why.. I missed her terribly. Lol
Hahaa, and I missed my heartbeat.. Hope she is well wherever she is..
Ohh, about my title, there are many kinds of people in the world. There are short ones, tall ones, fat ones, cute ones, miserable ones, thin ones, sexy ones, stinky ones, nerdy ones, cool ones, crazy ones and just plain funny ones! Hahaa, there's many *ones*... Mind that!
The reason I said these people is that they are the persons that touched and modify *sorry for my terrible English, i suck, :)* your very life with a mixture of love, hate and sometimes just plain weirdness. Lol
Some people becomes your friends then your best friends meanwhile some becomes your worst enemies *these enemies thingie, it doesn't happen often, or so I heard, Lol*
Some become your lover, but some become your siblings *I love my sister*
Then some become your in laws, and some become your spouse.
Some become this, some become that, and.. Well, you'll get the idea. :)
My point is, if you doesn't get well and always saying bad things to other people, then by God you doesn't deserve to be a human.
People are what makes us to be what we are.
I'm glad that I was born around people, not around monkeys in the forest. Hahaha
So, appreciate all the people that had made you for what you are and thank them.
For without them, you might just have been a wandering soul, searching for a place to be.
So, see y'all later!

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

hey, hey, heyyaaahh

Salam and whatsup y'all again. everyone is so UBERLICIOUS happy because the August test is finally over. SHYAZZWAN RANDY IBRAHIM. man, who the heck is he?. lol. for those who have become a loyal reader to HELLO EARTHLINGS, i bet you guys must've realized if i have mentioned this name likee LOADSHITS of times. lol. is he the vampire? is he the warewolf?. SERIOUSLY, SHUT UP! lol. stop messing with my freaking head. * im being sarcastic bytheway. back to our conversation, who the heck is he?. * drums rolling on the dance floor.* TA-DA. HE IS...
1. my BIGGIE BRO. * hey fatin, you don't have a BIG brother as far as i could remember*. KEEP YOUR MOUTH SHUT OR I'LL KILL YOU, HE IS MY BIG BROTHER. -TRUE BLOOD SIBLINGS.-
2. the most amazing brother on this planet earth.-well yeah, because he is the only bro i have. LOL.
3. the person who inspires me to update my blog like everyday i guess because he loves all my posts. he thinks im funny. am i funny?. HECK NO. lol
4. the guy who loves his HEARTBEAT( by that i mean the special someone) so much! frankly guys, he talks about that special someone ALL THE TIME IN HIS BLOG. you guys gotta check it out and solve the mystery.
5. the person who has always been there for me. i really appreciate it bro. :)
6. the first guy who has the gut to speak in english with me and he doesn't even care about it.* HEY, MALAY GUYS ARE SO SCARED WHEN IT COMES TO TALKING OR HAVING A CONVERSATION WITH SOMEONE IN ENGLISH. -no offence, but its true.-sorry.
7. the person who laughs a lot whenever he's reading my blog. - IM NOT SURE IF ITS TRUE OR NOT, BUT HECK YEAH, HE SAID IT TO ME. -
8. the most AMAZINGFLANDELICIOUS guy ever! if ya'll give a crap about him infront of me, imma go straight to your %$@@$^**#@$%%$% face and say , DUDE, YOU'RE MISSING A GREAT PERSON. I FEEL SORRY FOR YOU BECAUSE YOU HAVE FAKE FRIENDS AROUND YOU AND YKNW WHAT, ALLL THOSE CRAPS YOU TALK ABOUT HIM ARE ACTUALLY BEING REFLECTED BACK TO YOU- showing that if you're talking about yourself. -those craps,really-
9. the guitar guy! he's THE MAN. super TALENTED. you guys should check out his videos.
10. the good-looking guy and pretty cute. I AINT FLIRTING OR TRYING TO MAKE SICK JOKES. like i said before, I DON'T TALK ABOUT PHYSICAL QUALITIES MUCH. the only thing that matter is your HEART. he is beautifuL.- INSIDE AND OUTSIDE-
From: Fatin Nabila
Je t'aime sis, je t'aime.

today just a day~

Hey y'all, nice to meet you, AGAIN.. Haha, this is my second post of the day~
I'm overflowing with ideas, that's why I wrote another one~
So, today, I finished my monthly test~ YEAH!! I'm glad it's overrr..
I can't stand exams. LOL
Macroeconomic is very hard, I thought I'm quite prepared but I'm not. It sucks. Oh well, moving on *that's what I thought, but I would regret it, haha* Then we have a long break until the next paper.. I dunno when is the last time I studied for Sejarah, coz today I've been extra busy, studying for the Sejarah Paper 2.. But it didn't go well as planned, damn! The tests are getting harder and harder. OMG, I became very frustrated and at the same time sleepy when I'm doing the Pengajian Am Paper 1, coz I dunno anything.. I didn't studied for it, and it seems like I didn't attend any class.. The teacher's way of explaining is very hard for me to translate, :P
Man, gonna get a lot of C- this test, hey, did you know that C- is considered fail in STPM? Oh shit!
Haha, well, what's past is past and we must look into the future.
Lmao, so anyway, exams are bad for your health, just like watching malay stories..
So, see y'all again, better soon then never! :)

Monday, August 23, 2010

hey soul sister~

Hey all! Sooo, how's your day going along?
Mine is bad, I hate it. Lol.
So anyway, you must be wondering why I wrote that title right?
Well, I just like that song, haha and my post today bout my uberfantasticalandsurelyamazing sister. Wow, that's long.. Haha
By now, you probably know that my sister is Fatin Nabila, well.. She's not my real sister *real enough for me*, but she treated me like a brother, so I treated her the same. Lol.
So, I told her that I will write about her, she's excited~ Lmao.
Lemme tell ya, she's the most awesome girl I have ever known *beside my crush, :P*
1. If any of you said her weird, then Imma punch you in the face right now. She's not weird, she's my sis!
2. She can play a guitar, *acoustic and electric, wow* Hella awesome. She never showed to others that she can play guitar, yeah, she's humble. :)
3. She's into music *screamo!!* Haha, like brother like sister.. I love screamo and metal songs. She likes it just as well.
4. She's speaks in English with me.. The only girl that speaks in English with me.. I'm quite surprised coz not many like to speak English. Lol, sometimes she talks so fast, I can't catch up, sorry sis! :) Then she have a cool accent. Very English-ish I say. Lol
5. Once more, if you said she's not good or should not be like that, then I will gladly knock your head off. She's perfect the way she is.
6. The only girl who considered me as a friend, a brother and a person. Lol. Yeah, she's my sis.
7. Very cool heritage. Haha, she is the mixture of many races in the world. She's a mixed Malay, like me, I think, hehe.. Btw, she has a very cool grandpa or so I heard.
8. Her heart is just like mine. We always share bout what we feel. Lol. Feelings are shared between us. She knows me, and I know her. ~True Blood Siblings~
9. Well, she's just uber cool and sporting. Love hanging out with her.
10. She's pretty and wonderful. Hey, if you thinks otherwise, then good luck making your mom realise who you are when you're in the hospital, face all wrapped up. She's pretty on the outside and inside, just the way she are.
Hey, what more can I say? She's Fatin Nabila and she's the best!
One more thing, disturb her and you will feel the wrath of me. Remember that well!
If you wanna know how she's like
Welll, just become her friend
Then you'll know how wonderful she is~
She's my sis and she's the best!
See y'all later~

Friday, August 20, 2010

arghhhh! :)

Hey all! Haha, whatsup! Lol. It's a long time to wait to break fast so I write a new post.
Lol, so anyway my cool sis, Fatin Nabila asked me what pissed me off.. Hmmm, I'm not a person who likes to get angry, but when I am, oohh, hahaha.
So this is my top 10 things that pissed me off

1. People saying bad things about my friends
- I hate people who are spreading rumors and talking about my friends behind their backs.
Seriously, get a life! No one wants to become friends with someone like that, just a waste of time.
Just keep it to yourself! Stupid people does that..
2. Overrated girls
- I hate girls who thinks they are the most pretty and better than others. FYI, nobody is perfect. Many of this overrated girls are really just like no 1. They are gediks. Bengong.
3. Teachers who are boring
- I'm pissed off by teachers who are boring and can never make me laugh. Now that just plain weird! They just keep going on and on and on and on.. Adoii.
4. Overrated boys
- Boys who think they are so handsome, talented and good in everything, keep away from me. I don't like you, noo, I hate you. These kind of boys are always breaking girls' hearts. I kill em'!
5. Hypocrites
- Seriously, keep away from me! You might be a victim of my rage. :P
6. People who fights with their best friends
- When they fight, they will become apart, and sometimes many will be dragged into this fight.
Why can't we just be nice to all? Haven't you all realize that brotherhood can bring peace?

If you are asking where's 7, 8, 9 and 10, they have gone missing. Lol, jk. I can't think of anymore to say, mind you!
Well, see y'all later!

Thursday, August 19, 2010

listen well~

Hey all! I missed you guys~ Lol, Just Kidding! Say, what are you people doing with your past times? What I'm trying to ask is what is your hobbies. :P
Haha, mine is listening to music and jamming with my guitar, lol.
Hey, music is what life is.
I wanna know, would someone give me a guitar like this?

Haha, it's awesome right? Or this one

Haha, mine is just a standard one~
But at least I can have fun~
Hey, tell me all about your hobbies!
Well, see y'all later!

Wednesday, August 18, 2010

bling bling~ $_$

Hey all. This is my second post for the day btw! Lol, I promised Fatin Nabila that we do this topic together. Today I am going to talk about MONEY! Does it sound like public speaking? Lol. Anyways, who thinks that we doesn't need money in our daily lives? Well, you're WRONG!! ETTT!! Haha, we need money to ensure our lives is to the fullest.. Wow, did I just say that? In my opinion, money is what makes the world go round.. Everything these days need money.. Come on, seriously, the public toilet also need moneys to use, lol. But there are people who are wasting money on ridiculous things that may be wasteful or just plain stupid! If you asked me, the wasted money should be given to orphanage or as donations to mosques! Or just give it to me! LOL.
I want a brand new guitar, :P
So, as I was saying, we should the money as useful as we can to make sure our lives will be at least meaningful coz we helped people>>
I just gonna stop, coz I just blabbing around, hahaha.
Well, see y'all later!

Tuesday, August 17, 2010


Hey all! Long time no see.. It's been a while since I last wrote here, LOL. So, how are you? I'm fine and well.. I didn't write for quite some while coz I've been busy lately, well, you know, as the class monitor, :P. Today at school I'm quite happy coz I saw her, she's very lovely today.. I love her eyes, it's very beautiful.. I love it! Lol. So anyway, my sis didn't come to school again, haha, I missed her! Lmao. It's quite a boring day like normal, so I didn't anything much to say~
But I wanna say, I missed her! Very, very much!
Well, see y'all later!

Friday, August 13, 2010

The End~

"The End Is Here"

Endless days
We search for what we hold inside
So hard to find
Luck turns
Will the fallen ever reach within
And rise again


For the rest of my life
I will find the answers
That were always here
I will find the meaning this time
I will fight the end
Till the end is here

Wasted time
With words that seem to break our will
They bind us still
Without a care
They tarnish what we hold so dear
What was once so clear


BTW, I write this post coz I like this song very much, and I have no idea what to write
See y'all later!

Thursday, August 12, 2010


Hey all~ Wow, I'm really addicted to this blog thingie, hahaha. So anyway, I just wanna say, Good Luck to All SPM and PMR students for their trials in this month.. Study hard but study smart. LOL. Ok, so.. Hmmm, does anyone have a dream about being a rock star on a stage rocking out with the crowd? I haven't but I wish I could be like that, ;P. Haha, I wanna be a rocker, playing guitar to please all. Does anyone have any instrument that they like to play? I like playing guitar but I'm not too good at it. I wish I can be a better guitarist like all the guitar legends of before!
But to get there, I must hone my guitar skills, LOL. So, we all have dreams to fulfill, but it will never happen if we just give up and never try again. Stand up, and have the guts to make sure your dreams a reality! Never give up and fall back again! Hahha
P/S: I'm being crazy
Well, see y'all later!

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

Hahaha, it sucks~

Hey all! Haha, first of all, I just wanna say, Happy Ramadhan! May all of us will be blessed on this wonderful month~ Well, unto business. I promised Fatin Nabila that we will post about the same thing, Comparison~ Well, you know what I think about that? Comparisons sucks! People always compare about your weakness but never saw the abilities that we have. I mean seriously, people will never progress when we are all simple minded as that! For example, an average guy will be compared to his grades, looks and style to a much, much better looking guy.. People will look up more to the cool ones, rather than the one with the abilities! Wow, I really am steamed about this topic.. Haha, Lmao, my sister's explanation is better than mines~ So, people, I'm getting sick of comparison and why should we compare with others? We just should be ourselves and become a strive to become better. Like a quote I kept in my heart, 'We Are The Kings Of Our Own World'
See y'all later!

Monday, August 9, 2010


Hey all people who has the interest of reading this, lmao. So, after getting back from school, Imma writing this post~ Btw, to all MUSLIMS, tomorrow maybe the start of Ramadhan, and the start of fasting. So, happy fasting to all Muslims! Anyway, back to the main point, do you all like music?
I love em'! Haha, so what is music? I think it's the thing that colors our world with a variety of music like R&B, Hip Hop, Blues, Rock, Punk, Heavy Metal, Ballads, Screamo and many more.
Well, I am not picky when it comes to music~ I listen to all, but many are what I like, :P
Have you ever wondered what it's like without music? OMG, I can't imagine it.. Seriously, if there is no music, our life will be dull, boring and pointless. So, we should appreciate the wonders of music and enjoy~ Coz music is about life! Hell yeah, it's life itself!
So, see y'all later!

a school day..

Hey all.. Just came back from school, and, urghhh, I hate Mondays. Coz its the day that the assembly will be held.. OMG, the principal only knows how to blab around and no one even cares of what he's saying. Seriously, it's freakin annoying... So anyway, I didn't my sis today at school, hmmm.. Where has she gone to?? Nevermind! Today was so much like other days, boooo-ringggg!
Actually, what is the purpose of school? Did everyone ever think about that? I mean, school is a place where we goes to learn but does they have to make it so DAMN boring?? Seriously, if the school was more interesting, I wouldn't mind going to school. But I like going to school just to see cute girls~ LOL
So, see y'all later!

Sunday, August 8, 2010

my first try~

Hey all.. so as a recommendation, here I am, writing my first post in a brand new blog~
sweet, I might get addicted.. anyway, I am here because my sister said that I should write a blog about my life. Let me tell ya, I lead a boring life. Way too dull~ But my sister changed that, and she brightens my life. If it wasn't for her, I wouldn't be here right now. So, thanks Fatin Nabila aka Izzybell for being my darling sister. Thanks sis! :))
See ya all later!